The Team

Executive Team

  • Peter Zien

    Peter

    CEO/Owner

  • 04_Vicky

    Vicky

    COO/Co-Owner

  • Ryan Crisp

    Ryan

    Head Brewer/Director, Brewery Operations

  • james

    James

    Director of Sales

  • Joanna

    Joanna

    Marketing Manager

  • Steve

    Steve

    Controller

  • Ron 2

    Ron

    Director of Retail and Hospitality

Sales / Marketing / Admin / Accounting

  • Heidi

    Heidi

    HR Specialist

  • Mel D

    Melissa

    Executive Assistant

  • Eric

    Eric

    Territory sales Rep. Pacific Northwest

  • Jose

    Jose

    Regional Sales Manager - South Pacific

  • elvin-piring

    Elvin

    Creative Services and Graphic Designer

  • TB

    Taylor

    Territory Sales Rep. LA/OC

  • john-miklas

    John

    Retail Sales Specialist

  • Andrew 2

    Andrew

    Information Technology Manager

  • Brian Anzalone

    BJ

    Staff Accountant

  • Andrew Morales

    Andy

    Territory Sales Rep. San Diego - South

  • Andrea

    Andrea

    Senior Accounting Specialist

  • Chelsea

    Chelsea

    Compliance and Sales Administrative Assistant

  • Zach

    Zach

    Logistics Coordinator

Production

  • Anthony Chen

    Anthony

    Lead Brewer/Brewery and Cellar Manager

  • Tod Fitzsimmons

    Tod

    Quality and Brewing Specialist

  • Will L

    Will

    Warehouse Supervisor

  • Kevin

    Kevin

    Packaging Manager

  • Peter Cronin

    Peter

    Quality Analyst Lead

  • Ross

    Ross

    Packaging Lead

  • Jonathan Galaviz

    Jonathan

    Packaging Lead

  • Collin Field

    Collin

    Brewer II

  • Doug

    Doug

    Packaging Specialist

  • Patrick

    Patrick

    Brewer II

  • Anthony Boothe

    Anthony

    Packaging Assistant

  • arjok

    Arjok

    Packaging Technician

  • Bobby

    Bobby

    Inventory and Warehouse Specialist

  • Spencer

    Spencer

    Brewer I

  • William

    T William

    Supply Chain Clerk

  • Deone

    Deone

    Warehouse Specialist

  • Abraham

    Abraham

    Packaging Technician

  • Ted

    Ted

    Brewer II

  • Kai 2

    Kai

    Packaging Assistant

  • Sean

    Sean

    Cellarperson I

  • Brian Boaz

    Brian

    Cellarperson I

  • Chris Yates

    Chris

    Warehouse Specialist

Tasting Room

  • Leticia

    Leticia

    Tasting Room Operations Manager

  • Melissa

    Melissa

    Senior Event Coordinator

  • Kaila

    Kaila

    Beer Tender

  • Employee3

    Esteban

    Beer Tender

  • Joel

    Joel

    Beer Tender

  • Holly

    Holly

    Tasting Room Supervisor

  • chris-l

    Chris

    Beer Tender

  • isaac

    Isaac

    Busser

  • Jeff

    Jeffrey

    Bottleshop and Retail Associate

  • Jay Nihal

    Jay

    Beer Tender

  • Randy TR

    Randy

    Tasting Room Technician

  • Brett

    Brett

    Beer Tender

  • Amanda

    Amanda

    Beer Tender/Keg Tech

  • Joey

    Joey

    Busser

  • Brett 2 (002)

    Brett

    Beer Tender

  • Beau

    Beau

    Beer Tender

  • Ted B.

    Ted

    Tasting Room Supervisor

  • Daniel

    Daniel

    Beer Tender

  • Veronica 2

    Veronica

    Retail Sales Associate

  • William Sierra

    Bill

    Beer Tender

  • Erin

    Erin

    Retail Sales Associate

Join Our Mailing List