The Team

Management

  • Peter Zien

    Peter Zien

    CEO/Owner

  • 04_Vicky

    Vicky Zien

    COO/Co-Owner

  • 03_Cintia

    Cintia Laijonmaa

    Director of Finance & Accounting

  • Ryan Crisp

    Ryan Crisp

    Head Brewer/Director, Brewery Operations

  • james

    James Valles

    Director of Sales

  • Leticia

    Leticia Rodriguez

    Director of Tasting Room and Hospitality Operations

  • Pardip

    Pardip Johal

    Director of Supply Chain and Logistics

  • Susan Geyer

    Susan Geyer

    Director of Human Resources

Sales / Marketing / Admin / Accounting

  • Heidi

    Heidi Teuben

    HR Specialist

  • Shea

    Shea Lodwig

    Sales Coordinator

  • Denise Velasco

    Denise Velasco

    Accounting Assistant

  • Jenna

    Jenna Schamber

    Sales and Compliance Administrator

  • Mel D

    Melissa Davis

    Executive Assistant

  • Eric

    Eric McCoy

    Retail Sales Specialist

  • Jose

    Jose Morales

    Regional Sales Manager - South Pacific

  • elvin-piring

    Elvin Piring

    Creative Services and Graphic Designer

  • jennifer-pentoney

    Jennifer Pentoney

    Accounting Supervisor

  • matt-dakan

    Matt Dakan

    Territory Sales Rep. Inland Empire

  • maura-tibbs

    Maura Tibbs

    Territory Sales Rep. Austin

  • TB

    Taylor Begg

    Territory Sales Rep. LA/OC

  • john-miklas

    John Miklas

    Events and Sales Specialist

  • Michael

    Michael Brandenberger

    Marketing Specialist

Production

  • Anthony Chen

    Anthony Chen

    Lead Brewer/Brewery and Cellar Manager

  • Tod Fitzsimmons

    Tod Fitzsimmons

    Quality and Brewing Specialist

  • Will L

    Will Izor

    Warehouse Supervisor

  • Kevin

    Kevin Shanks

    Packaging Supervisor

  • Peter Cronin

    Peter Cronin

    Sr. Quality Analyst

  • Ross

    Ross Cummings

    Sr. Packaging Specialist

  • Jonathan Galaviz

    Jonathan Galaviz

    Packaging Lead

  • Matthew F.

    Matthew Fisette

    Production Coordinator

  • Collin Field

    Collin Field

    Specialty Brewer

  • Fred

    Fred Hollman

    Brewery Lead

  • Doug

    Doug Bradshaw

    Packaging Specialist

  • Patrick

    Patrick Chohany

    Brewer I

  • Randy

    Randy Niemela

    Warehouse Specialist

  • Niko

    Niko Del Sesto

    Packaging Technician

  • Tyson Dennis

    Tyson Dennis

    Cellarperson II

  • Chris Yates

    Chris Yates

    Warehouse Specialist

  • Anthony Boothe

    Anthony Boothe

    Packaging Assistant

  • arjok

    Arjok Arjok

    Packaging Assistant

  • Bobby

    Bobby Gaglione

    Inventory and Warehouse Specialist

  • Luke

    Luke Suttmiller

    Cellarperson I

  • Spencer

    Spencer Jackson

    Cellarperson I

  • Henry

    Henry Sophan

    Packaging Technician

  • Logan

    Logan Moniz

    Packaging Technician

  • William

    T William Raynor

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Deone

    Deone Byrd

    Warehouse Assistant

  • Ken

    Kenneth Maguire

    Cellarperson I

  • Gabriel

    Gabriel Bracamontes

    Quality Technician

  • Abraham

    Abraham Vara

    Packaging Assistant

  • Ted

    Ted Cummiskey

    Brewer I

  • Alex

    Alex Ellig

    Cellarperson I

Tasting Room

  • Melissa

    Melissa Wellman

    Senior Event Coordinator

  • Chelsea

    Chelsea Torres

    Senior Beer Tender

  • Mel Z

    Melissa Zimmerman

    Senior Beer Tender

  • Kaila

    Kaila Gunn

    Beer Tender

  • Eric M

    Eric McManus

    Tasting Room Event Coordinator

  • Shane

    Shane Bird

    Tasting Room Technician

  • Employee3

    Esteban Mares Zaragoza

    Bottleshop and Retail Associate

  • Joel

    Joel Stewart

    Beer Tender

  • Holly

    Holly Adams

    Senior Beer Tender

  • chris-l

    Chris Leguizamon

    Beer Tender/Tour Guide

  • isaac

    Isaac Amol

    Bottleshop and Retail Associate

  • Iman

    Iman Wilkerson

    Manager of Tasting Room and Retail Operations

  • Kip

    Kip Pearson

    Bottleshop and Retail Associate

  • Hailey

    Hayley Haslett

    Beer Tender

  • Fernanda

    Fernanda Gaier

    Beer Tender

  • Nolan

    Nolan Ohliger

    Beer Tender

  • Tommy

    Tommy Reed

    Beer Tender

  • Jeff

    Jeffrey Smith

    Bottleshop and Retail Associate

  • Danny

    Danny Pearce

    Tasting Room Tech/Beer Tender

  • Jay Nihal

    Jay Nihal

    Beer Tender

Join Our Mailing List